ONE Fight Night 49: Gabriel Vs. Magomedov

Sat, Nov 7, 2026

Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok

Upcoming
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play โ€” pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

9 Bouts โ€” Full Card Breakdown

MMA Main Event

Lightweight MMA

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Lucas Gabriel 5-0-0 1.66
VS
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Magomed Magomedov record n/a 2.19
Lucas Gabriel 57%Magomed Magomedov 43%

Lucas Gabriel is unbeaten at 5-0 across 5 pro fights; Magomed Magomedov's pro record wasn't available.

Lucas Gabriel finishes 20% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Lucas Gabriel a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.66). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Lucas Gabriel vs Magomed Magomedov breakdown →
Kickboxing

Flyweight Kickboxing

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Kongthoranee Sor Sommai 12-6-0 1.74
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Taiki Naito 10-6-0 2.07
Kongthoranee Sor Sommai 54%Taiki Naito 46%

Kongthoranee Sor Sommai is 12-6, winning 67% of 18 pro fights; Taiki Naito is 10-6, winning 62% of 16 pro fights.

Kongthoranee Sor Sommai finishes 25% of their wins. Taiki Naito finishes 20% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Kongthoranee Sor Sommai (54% to win, odds 1.74). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Kongthoranee Sor Sommai vs Taiki Naito breakdown →
MMA

Strawweight MMA

๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท Lee Seung Cheol 6-0-0 1.50
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Nazareth Lalthazuala 3-0-0 2.55
Lee Seung Cheol 63%Nazareth Lalthazuala 37%

Lee Seung Cheol is unbeaten at 6-0 across 6 pro fights; Nazareth Lalthazuala is unbeaten at 3-0 across 3 pro fights.

Lee Seung Cheol finishes 50% of their wins. Nazareth Lalthazuala finishes 100% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Lee Seung Cheol a slight favorite (63% to win, odds 1.50). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Muay Thai

Bantamweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Nontachai Jitmuangnon 6-2-0 1.44
VS
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Felipe Lobo 4-6-0 2.75
Nontachai Jitmuangnon 66%Felipe Lobo 34%

Nontachai Jitmuangnon is 6-2, winning 75% of 8 pro fights; Felipe Lobo is 4-6, winning 40% of 10 pro fights.

Nontachai Jitmuangnon finishes 33% of their wins. Felipe Lobo finishes 50% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Nontachai Jitmuangnon a clear favorite (66% to win, odds 1.44). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Kickboxing

Featherweight Kickboxing

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ Zhou Jiaqiang 0-1-0 3.53
VS
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Mamuka Usubyan 4-1-0 1.29
Zhou Jiaqiang 27%Mamuka Usubyan 73%

Zhou Jiaqiang is 0-1, winning 0% of 1 pro fights; Mamuka Usubyan is 4-1, winning 80% of 5 pro fights.

Zhou Jiaqiang finishes 0% of their wins. Mamuka Usubyan finishes 25% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Mamuka Usubyan a clear favorite (73% to win, odds 1.29). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Atomweight MMA

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Vick Souza 4-3-0 1.58
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Magdalena Czaban 1-0-0 2.33
Vick Souza 60%Magdalena Czaban 40%

Vick Souza is 4-3, winning 57% of 7 pro fights; Magdalena Czaban is unbeaten at 1-0 across 1 pro fights.

Vick Souza finishes 25% of their wins. Magdalena Czaban finishes 0% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Vick Souza a slight favorite (60% to win, odds 1.58). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight MMA

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Victor Hugo record n/a 2.08
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Devhonte Johnson record n/a 1.73
Victor Hugo 45%Devhonte Johnson 55%

Victor Hugo's pro record wasn't available; Devhonte Johnson's pro record wasn't available.

With no records on file for either fighter, Pick A Fight prices this as close to even.

Kickboxing

Lightweight Kickboxing

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Kalandar Tabarov record n/a 2.14
VS
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Ilmadi Israilov record n/a 1.69
Kalandar Tabarov 44%Ilmadi Israilov 56%

Kalandar Tabarov's pro record wasn't available; Ilmadi Israilov's pro record wasn't available.

With no records on file for either fighter, Pick A Fight prices this as close to even.

Combat Sports

Bout 9

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Bogdan Shumarov 3-1-0 1.86
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Gasham Mammadov record n/a 1.91
Bogdan Shumarov 51%Gasham Mammadov 49%

Bogdan Shumarov is 3-1, winning 75% of 4 pro fights; Gasham Mammadov's pro record wasn't available.

Bogdan Shumarov finishes 100% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Bogdan Shumarov (51% to win, odds 1.86). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.