ONE Friday Fights 176 & The Inner Circle 36

Fri, Oct 30, 2026

Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok

Upcoming
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play โ€” pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

14 Bouts โ€” Full Card Breakdown

Muay Thai Main Event

Flyweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Rambong Sor Therapat 11-5-0 1.32
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Jacob Thompson 2-2-0 3.31
Rambong Sor Therapat 72%Jacob Thompson 28%

Rambong Sor Therapat is 11-5, winning 69% of 16 pro fights; Jacob Thompson is 2-2, winning 50% of 4 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Rambong Sor Therapat has 12 more pro fights than Jacob Thompson.

Rambong Sor Therapat finishes 36% of their wins. Jacob Thompson finishes 0% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Rambong Sor Therapat a clear favorite (72% to win, odds 1.32). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Rambong Sor Therapat vs Jacob Thompson breakdown →
Muay Thai

Atomweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Khunsuk T1 Fight Academy 8-6-0 1.50
VS
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ YodUdon K Tongtalingchan 3-4-0 2.53
Khunsuk T1 Fight Academy 63%YodUdon K Tongtalingchan 37%

Khunsuk T1 Fight Academy is 8-6, winning 57% of 14 pro fights; YodUdon K Tongtalingchan is 3-4, winning 43% of 7 pro fights.

Khunsuk T1 Fight Academy finishes 75% of their wins. YodUdon K Tongtalingchan finishes 67% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Khunsuk T1 Fight Academy a slight favorite (63% to win, odds 1.50). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Khunsuk T1 Fight Academy vs YodUdon K Tongtalingchan breakdown →
Muay Thai

Flyweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Sitthichai Sor Dechapan 0-1-0 2.33
VS
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Arthur Evan record n/a 1.59
Sitthichai Sor Dechapan 41%Arthur Evan 59%

Sitthichai Sor Dechapan is 0-1, winning 0% of 1 pro fights; Arthur Evan's pro record wasn't available.

Sitthichai Sor Dechapan finishes 0% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Arthur Evan a slight favorite (59% to win, odds 1.59). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Muay Thai

Strawweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Caviar Pudprachachuen record n/a 1.85
VS
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Klapichit K Tongtalingchan record n/a 1.92
Caviar Pudprachachuen 51%Klapichit K Tongtalingchan 49%

Caviar Pudprachachuen's pro record wasn't available; Klapichit K Tongtalingchan's pro record wasn't available.

With no records on file for either fighter, Pick A Fight prices this as close to even.

Muay Thai

Strawweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Denchailek Sor Dechapan record n/a 1.68
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Adham Ruziev 1-2-0 2.16
Denchailek Sor Dechapan 56%Adham Ruziev 44%

Denchailek Sor Dechapan's pro record wasn't available; Adham Ruziev is 1-2, winning 33% of 3 pro fights.

Adham Ruziev finishes 0% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Denchailek Sor Dechapan a slight favorite (56% to win, odds 1.68). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Featherweight MMA

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Ethan Brockett 2-0-0 1.91
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Pedro Duarte record n/a 1.86
Ethan Brockett 49%Pedro Duarte 51%

Ethan Brockett is unbeaten at 2-0 across 2 pro fights; Pedro Duarte's pro record wasn't available.

Ethan Brockett finishes 50% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Pedro Duarte (51% to win, odds 1.86). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Kickboxing

Strawweight Kickboxing

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Nihad Taghizade 0-1-0 2.35
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Yumeto Mizuno 1-0-0 1.58
Nihad Taghizade 40%Yumeto Mizuno 60%

Nihad Taghizade is 0-1, winning 0% of 1 pro fights; Yumeto Mizuno is unbeaten at 1-0 across 1 pro fights.

Nihad Taghizade finishes 0% of their wins. Yumeto Mizuno finishes 0% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Yumeto Mizuno a slight favorite (60% to win, odds 1.58). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Flyweight MMA

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Prashanth Guda record n/a 1.71
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Oga Akita record n/a 2.10
Prashanth Guda 55%Oga Akita 45%

Prashanth Guda's pro record wasn't available; Oga Akita's pro record wasn't available.

With no records on file for either fighter, Pick A Fight prices this as close to even.

Muay Thai

Strawweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Superbest Winnermuaythai record n/a 1.73
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Raize 1-0-0 2.07
Superbest Winnermuaythai 55%Raize 45%

Superbest Winnermuaythai's pro record wasn't available; Raize is unbeaten at 1-0 across 1 pro fights.

Raize finishes 100% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Superbest Winnermuaythai (55% to win, odds 1.73). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Muay Thai

Atomweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Numsurin Chor Ketwina 7-2-0 1.45
VS
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Akram Hamidi 3-2-0 2.69
Numsurin Chor Ketwina 65%Akram Hamidi 35%

Numsurin Chor Ketwina is 7-2, winning 78% of 9 pro fights; Akram Hamidi is 3-2, winning 60% of 5 pro fights.

Numsurin Chor Ketwina finishes 29% of their wins. Akram Hamidi finishes 67% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Numsurin Chor Ketwina a slight favorite (65% to win, odds 1.45). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Muay Thai

Flyweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Xavier Gonzalez 7-7-0 1.84
VS
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Exza Wankhongohm record n/a 1.94
Xavier Gonzalez 51%Exza Wankhongohm 49%

Xavier Gonzalez is 7-7, winning 50% of 14 pro fights; Exza Wankhongohm's pro record wasn't available.

Xavier Gonzalez finishes 57% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Xavier Gonzalez (51% to win, odds 1.84). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Muay Thai

Bantamweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Tomyamkoong Bhumjaithai 4-2-0 1.33
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Yassir Rassafi 0-1-0 3.24
Tomyamkoong Bhumjaithai 71%Yassir Rassafi 29%

Tomyamkoong Bhumjaithai is 4-2, winning 67% of 6 pro fights; Yassir Rassafi is 0-1, winning 0% of 1 pro fights.

Tomyamkoong Bhumjaithai finishes 50% of their wins. Yassir Rassafi finishes 0% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Tomyamkoong Bhumjaithai a clear favorite (71% to win, odds 1.33). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Muay Thai

Featherweight Muay Thai

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Petkhaokradong Lukjaomaesaithong 4-2-0 1.48
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Abdelali Zahidi 1-1-0 2.59
Petkhaokradong Lukjaomaesaithong 64%Abdelali Zahidi 36%

Petkhaokradong Lukjaomaesaithong is 4-2, winning 67% of 6 pro fights; Abdelali Zahidi is 1-1, winning 50% of 2 pro fights.

Petkhaokradong Lukjaomaesaithong finishes 25% of their wins. Abdelali Zahidi finishes 100% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Petkhaokradong Lukjaomaesaithong a slight favorite (64% to win, odds 1.48). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Kickboxing

Bantamweight Kickboxing

๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Evan Gambuto record n/a 1.91
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Ranma 3-1-0 1.86
Evan Gambuto 49%Ranma 51%

Evan Gambuto's pro record wasn't available; Ranma is 3-1, winning 75% of 4 pro fights.

Ranma finishes 67% of their wins.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Ranma (51% to win, odds 1.86). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.