UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev

Sat, Oct 24, 2026

Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Completed
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play β€” pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

14 Bouts β€” Full Card Breakdown

MMA Main Event

Featherweight (5 rds)

πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί Alexander Volkanovski 29-4-0 1.85
VS
πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Movsar Evloev 20-1-0 1.92
Result: Alexander Volkanovski wins via finish (Round 2)
Alexander Volkanovski 51%Movsar Evloev 49%

Alexander Volkanovski is 29-4, winning 88% of 33 pro fights; Movsar Evloev is 20-1, winning 95% of 21 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Alexander Volkanovski has 12 more pro fights than Movsar Evloev.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Alexander Volkanovski (51% to win, odds 1.85). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Featherweight

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Aaron Pico 15-5-0 2.28
VS
πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺ Losene Keita 17-3-0 1.61
Result: Aaron Pico wins via finish (Round 1)
Aaron Pico 41%Losene Keita 59%

Aaron Pico is 15-5, winning 75% of 20 pro fights; Losene Keita is 17-3, winning 85% of 20 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Losene Keita a slight favorite (59% to win, odds 1.61). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Heavyweight

πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Alexander Volkov 41-11-0 1.43
VS
πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Rizvan Kuniev 14-4-1 2.77
Result: Alexander Volkov wins via Decision
Alexander Volkov 66%Rizvan Kuniev 34%

Alexander Volkov is 41-11, winning 79% of 52 pro fights; Rizvan Kuniev is 14-4-1, winning 74% of 19 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Alexander Volkov has 33 more pro fights than Rizvan Kuniev.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Alexander Volkov a clear favorite (66% to win, odds 1.43). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Flyweight

πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§ Lone'er Kavanagh 11-2-0 2.36
VS
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Ώ Ramazan Temirov 20-4-0 1.57
Result: Lone'er Kavanagh wins via finish (Round 1)
Lone'er Kavanagh 40%Ramazan Temirov 60%

Lone'er Kavanagh is 11-2, winning 85% of 13 pro fights; Ramazan Temirov is 20-4, winning 83% of 24 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Ramazan Temirov has 11 more pro fights than Lone'er Kavanagh.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Ramazan Temirov a slight favorite (60% to win, odds 1.57). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight (5 rds)

πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Petr Yan 21-5-0 1.80
VS
πŸ‡¬πŸ‡ͺ Merab Dvalishvili 21-6-0 1.98
Result: Petr Yan wins via Decision
Petr Yan 52%Merab Dvalishvili 48%

Petr Yan is 21-5, winning 81% of 26 pro fights; Merab Dvalishvili is 21-6, winning 78% of 27 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Petr Yan (52% to win, odds 1.80). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Grant Dawson 25-3-1 1.48
VS
πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡― Nurullo Aliev 12-1-0 2.59
Result: Grant Dawson wins via Decision
Grant Dawson 64%Nurullo Aliev 36%

Grant Dawson is 25-3-1, winning 86% of 29 pro fights; Nurullo Aliev is 12-1, winning 92% of 13 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Grant Dawson has 16 more pro fights than Nurullo Aliev.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Grant Dawson a slight favorite (64% to win, odds 1.48). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ Abus Magomedov 30-7-1 1.50
VS
πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί Cam Rowston 15-4-0 2.53
Result: Abus Magomedov wins via finish (Round 1)
Abus Magomedov 63%Cam Rowston 37%

Abus Magomedov is 30-7-1, winning 79% of 38 pro fights; Cam Rowston is 15-4, winning 79% of 19 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Abus Magomedov has 19 more pro fights than Cam Rowston.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Abus Magomedov a slight favorite (63% to win, odds 1.50). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Light Heavyweight

πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Nikita Krylov 31-13-0 1.97
VS
Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev 11-0-0 1.81
Result: Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev wins via finish (Round 1)
Nikita Krylov 48%Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev 52%

Nikita Krylov is 31-13, winning 70% of 44 pro fights; Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev is unbeaten at 11-0 across 11 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Nikita Krylov has 33 more pro fights than Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev (52% to win, odds 1.81). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Light Heavyweight

πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Azamat Murzakanov 16-2-0 1.66
VS
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Dominick Reyes 17-5-0 2.19
Result: Dominick Reyes wins via finish (Round 1)
Azamat Murzakanov 57%Dominick Reyes 43%

Azamat Murzakanov is 16-2, winning 89% of 18 pro fights; Dominick Reyes is 17-5, winning 77% of 22 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Azamat Murzakanov a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.66). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Strawweight

πŸ‡§πŸ‡· Iasmin Lucindo 19-6-0 1.43
VS
πŸ‡§πŸ‡· Nicolle Caliari 9-5-0 2.79
Result: Iasmin Lucindo wins via Decision
Iasmin Lucindo 66%Nicolle Caliari 34%

Iasmin Lucindo is 19-6, winning 76% of 25 pro fights; Nicolle Caliari is 9-5, winning 64% of 14 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Iasmin Lucindo has 11 more pro fights than Nicolle Caliari.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Iasmin Lucindo a clear favorite (66% to win, odds 1.43). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Kody Steele 9-1-0 1.75
VS
πŸ‡«πŸ‡· Noah Gugnon 10-3-0 2.05
Result: Kody Steele wins via finish (Round 1)
Kody Steele 54%Noah Gugnon 46%

Kody Steele is 9-1, winning 90% of 10 pro fights; Noah Gugnon is 10-3, winning 77% of 13 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Kody Steele (54% to win, odds 1.75). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Featherweight

πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺ Bolaji Oki 10-5-0 2.69
VS
πŸ‡§πŸ‡· Daniel Santos 15-3-0 1.45
Result: Daniel Santos wins via Decision
Bolaji Oki 35%Daniel Santos 65%

Bolaji Oki is 10-5, winning 67% of 15 pro fights; Daniel Santos is 15-3, winning 83% of 18 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Daniel Santos a clear favorite (65% to win, odds 1.45). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Abubakar Vagaev 26-4-0 1.28
VS
πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί Jacob Malkoun 10-4-0 3.61
Result: Abubakar Vagaev wins via Decision
Abubakar Vagaev 74%Jacob Malkoun 26%

Abubakar Vagaev is 26-4, winning 87% of 30 pro fights; Jacob Malkoun is 10-4, winning 71% of 14 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Abubakar Vagaev has 16 more pro fights than Jacob Malkoun.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Abubakar Vagaev a clear favorite (74% to win, odds 1.28). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight

πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί Colby Thicknesse 10-1-0 1.98
VS
πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί Asaf Chopurov 11-1-0 1.80
Result: Colby Thicknesse wins via Decision
Colby Thicknesse 48%Asaf Chopurov 52%

Colby Thicknesse is 10-1, winning 91% of 11 pro fights; Asaf Chopurov is 11-1, winning 92% of 12 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Asaf Chopurov (52% to win, odds 1.80). It only looks at records β€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.