UFC 334: Gane vs. Hokit

Sat, Nov 14, 2026

Madison Square Garden, New York, USA

Upcoming
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play — pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

13 Bouts — Full Card Breakdown

MMA Main Event

Heavyweight (5 rds)

🇫🇷 Ciryl Gane 14-2-0 1.86
VS
🇺🇸 Josh Hokit 10-0-0 1.92
Ciryl Gane 51%Josh Hokit 49%

Ciryl Gane is 14-2, winning 88% of 16 pro fights; Josh Hokit is unbeaten at 10-0 across 10 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Ciryl Gane (51% to win, odds 1.86). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Ciryl Gane vs Josh Hokit breakdown →
MMA

Flyweight

🇮🇩 Bilal Hasan 10-0-0 1.54
VS
🇺🇸 Luis Gurule 11-4-0 2.43
Bilal Hasan 61%Luis Gurule 39%

Bilal Hasan is unbeaten at 10-0 across 10 pro fights; Luis Gurule is 11-4, winning 73% of 15 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Bilal Hasan a slight favorite (61% to win, odds 1.54). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Bilal Hasan vs Luis Gurule breakdown →
MMA

Welterweight

🇷🇸 Uroš Medić 14-3-0 1.83
VS
🇺🇸 Kevin Holland 29-15-0 1.95
Uroš Medić 52%Kevin Holland 48%

Uroš Medić is 14-3, winning 82% of 17 pro fights; Kevin Holland is 29-15, winning 66% of 44 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Kevin Holland has 27 more pro fights than Uroš Medić.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Uroš Medić (52% to win, odds 1.83). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

🇧🇷 Caio Borralho 18-2-0 1.43
VS
🇳🇱 Yousri Belgaroui 11-3-0 2.76
Caio Borralho 66%Yousri Belgaroui 34%

Caio Borralho is 18-2, winning 90% of 20 pro fights; Yousri Belgaroui is 11-3, winning 79% of 14 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Caio Borralho a clear favorite (66% to win, odds 1.43). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Bantamweight (5 rds)

🇺🇸 Kayla Harrison 19-1-0 1.65
VS
🇧🇷 Amanda Nunes 23-5-0 2.20
Kayla Harrison 57%Amanda Nunes 43%

Kayla Harrison is 19-1, winning 95% of 20 pro fights; Amanda Nunes is 23-5, winning 82% of 28 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Amanda Nunes has 8 more pro fights than Kayla Harrison.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Kayla Harrison a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.65). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇺🇸 Jim Miller 39-19-0 1.60
VS
🇺🇸 Terrance McKinney 18-9-0 2.30
Jim Miller 59%Terrance McKinney 41%

Jim Miller is 39-19, winning 67% of 58 pro fights; Terrance McKinney is 18-9, winning 67% of 27 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Jim Miller has 31 more pro fights than Terrance McKinney.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Jim Miller a slight favorite (59% to win, odds 1.60). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇺🇸 Drew Dober 29-15-0 2.03
VS
🇬🇧 Chris Duncan 15-3-0 1.76
Drew Dober 46%Chris Duncan 54%

Drew Dober is 29-15, winning 66% of 44 pro fights; Chris Duncan is 15-3, winning 83% of 18 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Drew Dober has 26 more pro fights than Chris Duncan.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Chris Duncan (53% to win, odds 1.76). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Welterweight

🇺🇸 Stephen Thompson 17-9-1 1.83
VS
🇺🇸 Charles Radtke 12-5-0 1.94
Stephen Thompson 52%Charles Radtke 48%

Stephen Thompson is 17-9-1, winning 63% of 27 pro fights; Charles Radtke is 12-5, winning 71% of 17 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Stephen Thompson has 10 more pro fights than Charles Radtke.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Stephen Thompson (52% to win, odds 1.83). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇺🇸 Jared Gordon 21-9-0 2.24
VS
🇧🇷 Melquizael Costa 26-8-0 1.63
Jared Gordon 42%Melquizael Costa 58%

Jared Gordon is 21-9, winning 70% of 30 pro fights; Melquizael Costa is 26-8, winning 76% of 34 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Melquizael Costa a slight favorite (58% to win, odds 1.63). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇦🇿 Nazim Sadykhov 11-3-1 2.39
VS
🇧🇷 Jefferson Nascimento 13-1-0 1.56
Nazim Sadykhov 40%Jefferson Nascimento 60%

Nazim Sadykhov is 11-3-1, winning 73% of 15 pro fights; Jefferson Nascimento is 13-1, winning 93% of 14 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Jefferson Nascimento a slight favorite (60% to win, odds 1.56). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

🇺🇸 Donte Johnson 9-0-0 1.43
VS
🇧🇷 Cesar Almeida 7-3-0 2.76
Donte Johnson 66%Cesar Almeida 34%

Donte Johnson is unbeaten at 9-0 across 9 pro fights; Cesar Almeida is 7-3, winning 70% of 10 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Donte Johnson a clear favorite (66% to win, odds 1.43). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight

🇺🇸 Adrian Yañez 18-6-1 2.44
VS
🇵🇪 Juan Diaz 16-1-1 1.54
Adrian Yañez 39%Juan Diaz 61%

Adrian Yañez is 18-6-1, winning 72% of 25 pro fights; Juan Diaz is 16-1-1, winning 89% of 18 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Juan Diaz a slight favorite (61% to win, odds 1.54). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Bantamweight

🇺🇸 Macy Chiasson 11-6-0 2.37
VS
🇧🇷 Bia Mesquita 8-0-0 1.57
Macy Chiasson 40%Bia Mesquita 60%

Macy Chiasson is 11-6, winning 65% of 17 pro fights; Bia Mesquita is unbeaten at 8-0 across 8 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Macy Chiasson has 9 more pro fights than Bia Mesquita.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Bia Mesquita a slight favorite (60% to win, odds 1.57). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.