UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott

Sat, Oct 17, 2026

Rogers Place, Edmonton, Canada

Completed
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play — pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

13 Bouts — Full Card Breakdown

MMA Main Event

Welterweight (5 rds)

🇺🇸 Joaquin Buckley 21-9-0 2.23
VS
🇨🇦 Mike Malott 15-2-1 1.63
Result: Mike Malott wins via finish (Round 2)
Joaquin Buckley 42%Mike Malott 58%

Joaquin Buckley is 21-9, winning 70% of 30 pro fights; Mike Malott is 15-2-1, winning 83% of 18 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Joaquin Buckley has 12 more pro fights than Mike Malott.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Mike Malott a slight favorite (58% to win, odds 1.63). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇨🇦 Mandel Nallo 15-4-0 1.70
VS
🇺🇸 Nate Landwehr 18-9-0 2.12
Result: Mandel Nallo wins via finish (Round 2)
Mandel Nallo 56%Nate Landwehr 44%

Mandel Nallo is 15-4, winning 79% of 19 pro fights; Nate Landwehr is 18-9, winning 67% of 27 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Nate Landwehr has 8 more pro fights than Mandel Nallo.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Mandel Nallo a slight favorite (56% to win, odds 1.70). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight

🇨🇦 Louis Jourdain 9-4-0 2.09
VS
🇺🇸 Timmy Cuamba 11-4-0 1.72
Result: Timmy Cuamba wins via finish (Round 2)
Louis Jourdain 45%Timmy Cuamba 55%

Louis Jourdain is 9-4, winning 69% of 13 pro fights; Timmy Cuamba is 11-4, winning 73% of 15 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Timmy Cuamba (55% to win, odds 1.72). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

🇨🇦 Marc-Andre Barriault 18-11-0 2.20
VS
🇺🇸 Kyle Daukaus 17-6-0 1.65
Result: Marc-Andre Barriault wins via finish (Round 1)
Marc-Andre Barriault 43%Kyle Daukaus 57%

Marc-Andre Barriault is 18-11, winning 62% of 29 pro fights; Kyle Daukaus is 17-6, winning 74% of 23 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Kyle Daukaus a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.65). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇨🇦 Kyle Nelson 17-8-1 2.52
VS
🇲🇽 Cristian Pérez 16-2-0 1.51
Result: Cristian Pérez wins via finish (Round 1)
Kyle Nelson 37%Cristian Pérez 63%

Kyle Nelson is 17-8-1, winning 65% of 26 pro fights; Cristian Pérez is 16-2, winning 89% of 18 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Kyle Nelson has 8 more pro fights than Cristian Pérez.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Cristian Pérez a slight favorite (63% to win, odds 1.51). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Flyweight

🇺🇸 Erin Blanchfield 14-3-0 1.92
VS
🇨🇦 Jasmine Jasudavicius 16-4-0 1.86
Result: Jasmine Jasudavicius wins via Decision
Erin Blanchfield 49%Jasmine Jasudavicius 51%

Erin Blanchfield is 14-3, winning 82% of 17 pro fights; Jasmine Jasudavicius is 16-4, winning 80% of 20 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Jasmine Jasudavicius (51% to win, odds 1.86). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight

🇨🇦 Cody Chovancek 9-1-0 2.19
VS
🇰🇷 SuYoung You 17-4-0 1.66
Result: SuYoung You wins via finish (Round 3)
Cody Chovancek 43%SuYoung You 57%

Cody Chovancek is 9-1, winning 90% of 10 pro fights; SuYoung You is 17-4, winning 81% of 21 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: SuYoung You has 11 more pro fights than Cody Chovancek.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes SuYoung You a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.66). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Bantamweight

🇨🇦 Melissa Croden 8-4-0 1.89
VS
🇺🇸 Chelsea Chandler 8-4-0 1.89
Result: Chelsea Chandler wins via finish (Round 1)
Melissa Croden 50%Chelsea Chandler 50%

Melissa Croden is 8-4, winning 67% of 12 pro fights; Chelsea Chandler is 8-4, winning 67% of 12 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Melissa Croden (50% to win, odds 1.89). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight

🇨🇦 Chad Anheliger 13-9-0 2.07
VS
🇺🇸 Steven Koslow 7-1-0 1.73
Result: Steven Koslow wins via finish (Round 3)
Chad Anheliger 46%Steven Koslow 54%

Chad Anheliger is 13-9, winning 59% of 22 pro fights; Steven Koslow is 7-1, winning 88% of 8 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Chad Anheliger has 14 more pro fights than Steven Koslow.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Steven Koslow (54% to win, odds 1.73). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Flyweight

🇺🇸 Katlyn Cerminara 19-6-0 1.41
VS
🇺🇸 Mackenzie Stiller 6-2-0 2.86
Result: Katlyn Cerminara wins via finish (Round 1)
Katlyn Cerminara 67%Mackenzie Stiller 33%

Katlyn Cerminara is 19-6, winning 76% of 25 pro fights; Mackenzie Stiller is 6-2, winning 75% of 8 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Katlyn Cerminara has 17 more pro fights than Mackenzie Stiller.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Katlyn Cerminara a clear favorite (67% to win, odds 1.41). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Heavyweight

🇨🇦 Javad Mahjoub 5-1-0 2.42
VS
🇺🇸 Joel Faglier 7-0-0 1.55
Result: Joel Faglier wins via finish (Round 2)
Javad Mahjoub 39%Joel Faglier 61%

Javad Mahjoub is 5-1, winning 83% of 6 pro fights; Joel Faglier is unbeaten at 7-0 across 7 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Joel Faglier a slight favorite (61% to win, odds 1.55). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

🇨🇦 Julien LeBlanc 10-4-0 2.18
VS
🇺🇸 Nick Galanti 9-1-0 1.67
Result: Nick Galanti wins via finish (Round 1)
Julien LeBlanc 43%Nick Galanti 57%

Julien LeBlanc is 10-4, winning 71% of 14 pro fights; Nick Galanti is 9-1, winning 90% of 10 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Nick Galanti a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.67). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Heavyweight

🇨🇦 Tanner Boser 23-11-1 1.62
VS
🇧🇷 Jhonata Diniz 9-3-0 2.26
Result: Tanner Boser wins via finish (Round 3)
Tanner Boser 58%Jhonata Diniz 42%

Tanner Boser is 23-11-1, winning 66% of 35 pro fights; Jhonata Diniz is 9-3, winning 75% of 12 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Tanner Boser has 23 more pro fights than Jhonata Diniz.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Tanner Boser a slight favorite (58% to win, odds 1.62). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.