UFC Fight Night: Procházka vs. Stirling

Sat, Nov 21, 2026

ABHA Arena, Doha, Qatar

Upcoming
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play — pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

9 Bouts — Full Card Breakdown

MMA Main Event

Light Heavyweight (5 rds)

🇨🇿 Jiří Procházka 32-6-1 1.54
VS
🇳🇿 Navajo Stirling 11-0-0 2.43
Jiří Procházka 61%Navajo Stirling 39%

Jiří Procházka is 32-6-1, winning 82% of 39 pro fights; Navajo Stirling is unbeaten at 11-0 across 11 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Jiří Procházka has 28 more pro fights than Navajo Stirling.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Jiří Procházka a slight favorite (61% to win, odds 1.54). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Jiří Procházka vs Navajo Stirling breakdown →
MMA

Heavyweight

Shamil Gaziev 15-3-0 1.58
VS
🇧🇷 Tallison Teixeira 9-2-0 2.35
Shamil Gaziev 60%Tallison Teixeira 40%

Shamil Gaziev is 15-3, winning 83% of 18 pro fights; Tallison Teixeira is 9-2, winning 82% of 11 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Shamil Gaziev a slight favorite (60% to win, odds 1.58). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Shamil Gaziev vs Tallison Teixeira breakdown →
MMA

Middleweight

🇺🇸 Jared Cannonier 18-10-0 2.90
VS
🇷🇺 Ikram Aliskerov 18-2-0 1.40
Jared Cannonier 32%Ikram Aliskerov 68%

Jared Cannonier is 18-10, winning 64% of 28 pro fights; Ikram Aliskerov is 18-2, winning 90% of 20 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Jared Cannonier has 8 more pro fights than Ikram Aliskerov.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Ikram Aliskerov a clear favorite (68% to win, odds 1.40). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Lightweight

🇳🇿 Dan Hooker 24-15-0 2.11
VS
🇺🇸 Brian Ortega 16-5-0 1.71
Dan Hooker 45%Brian Ortega 55%

Dan Hooker is 24-15, winning 62% of 39 pro fights; Brian Ortega is 16-5, winning 76% of 21 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Dan Hooker has 18 more pro fights than Brian Ortega.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Brian Ortega a slight favorite (55% to win, odds 1.71). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Featherweight

🇺🇸 Aljamain Sterling 26-5-0 1.96
VS
🇦🇷 Kevin Vallejos 18-1-0 1.82
Aljamain Sterling 48%Kevin Vallejos 52%

Aljamain Sterling is 26-5, winning 84% of 31 pro fights; Kevin Vallejos is 18-1, winning 95% of 19 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Aljamain Sterling has 12 more pro fights than Kevin Vallejos.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Kevin Vallejos (52% to win, odds 1.82). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Flyweight

Amir Albazi 17-3-0 1.70
VS
🇧🇷 Alessandro Costa 17-5-0 2.11
Amir Albazi 55%Alessandro Costa 45%

Amir Albazi is 17-3, winning 85% of 20 pro fights; Alessandro Costa is 17-5, winning 77% of 22 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Amir Albazi a slight favorite (55% to win, odds 1.70). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Flyweight

🇰🇿 Asu Almabayev 24-3-0 2.06
VS
🇯🇵 Kyoji Horiguchi 36-6-0 1.74
Asu Almabayev 46%Kyoji Horiguchi 54%

Asu Almabayev is 24-3, winning 89% of 27 pro fights; Kyoji Horiguchi is 36-6, winning 86% of 42 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Kyoji Horiguchi has 15 more pro fights than Asu Almabayev.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Kyoji Horiguchi (54% to win, odds 1.74). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Bantamweight

🇬🇪 Aleksandre Topuria 7-1-0 2.01
VS
🇲🇽 Santiago Luna 8-1-0 1.78
Aleksandre Topuria 47%Santiago Luna 53%

Aleksandre Topuria is 7-1, winning 88% of 8 pro fights; Santiago Luna is 8-1, winning 89% of 9 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Santiago Luna (53% to win, odds 1.78). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Welterweight

🇦🇺 Jake Matthews 23-8-0 2.24
VS
🇦🇿 Tahir Abdullayev 20-3-0 1.63
Jake Matthews 42%Tahir Abdullayev 58%

Jake Matthews is 23-8, winning 74% of 31 pro fights; Tahir Abdullayev is 20-3, winning 87% of 23 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Jake Matthews has 8 more pro fights than Tahir Abdullayev.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Tahir Abdullayev a slight favorite (58% to win, odds 1.63). It only looks at records — opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.