UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan

Sat, Oct 31, 2026

Meta APEX, Las Vegas, USA

Upcoming
Make Your Predictions on Pick A Fight →

Free to play โ€” pick winners, methods, and rounds with fake money.

13 Bouts โ€” Full Card Breakdown

MMA Main Event

Lightweight (5 rds)

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Renato Moicano 21-7-1 1.84
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Tom Nolan 11-1-0 1.93
Renato Moicano 51%Tom Nolan 49%

Renato Moicano is 21-7-1, winning 72% of 29 pro fights; Tom Nolan is 11-1, winning 92% of 12 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Renato Moicano has 17 more pro fights than Tom Nolan.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Renato Moicano (51% to win, odds 1.84). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan breakdown →
MMA

Welterweight

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani 11-2-0 1.66
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Farman Hasanov 6-0-0 2.18
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani 57%Farman Hasanov 43%

Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani is 11-2, winning 85% of 13 pro fights; Farman Hasanov is unbeaten at 6-0 across 6 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.66). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Full Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani vs Farman Hasanov breakdown →
MMA

Women's Bantamweight

๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Yana Santos 17-8-0 2.01
VS
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Luana Santos 11-2-0 1.77
Yana Santos 47%Luana Santos 53%

Yana Santos is 17-8, winning 68% of 25 pro fights; Luana Santos is 11-2, winning 85% of 13 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Yana Santos has 12 more pro fights than Luana Santos.

Pick A Fight's record-based model calls this a near coin flip, leaning Luana Santos (53% to win, odds 1.77). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Flyweight

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ฒ Ode' Osbourne 13-10-0 2.20
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Cody Durden 18-11-1 1.65
Ode' Osbourne 43%Cody Durden 57%

Ode' Osbourne is 13-10, winning 57% of 23 pro fights; Cody Durden is 18-11-1, winning 60% of 30 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Cody Durden a slight favorite (57% to win, odds 1.65). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Welterweight

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ฒ Randy Brown 20-8-0 2.42
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Jacobe Smith 13-0-0 1.55
Randy Brown 39%Jacobe Smith 61%

Randy Brown is 20-8, winning 71% of 28 pro fights; Jacobe Smith is unbeaten at 13-0 across 13 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Randy Brown has 15 more pro fights than Jacobe Smith.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Jacobe Smith a slight favorite (61% to win, odds 1.55). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Zach Reese 10-4-0 1.48
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Mickey Gall 7-7-0 2.60
Zach Reese 64%Mickey Gall 36%

Zach Reese is 10-4, winning 71% of 14 pro fights; Mickey Gall is 7-7, winning 50% of 14 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Zach Reese a slight favorite (64% to win, odds 1.48). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Flyweight

Lucia Szabovรก 12-0-0 1.27
VS
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Tainara Lisboa 7-4-0 3.66
Lucia Szabovรก 74%Tainara Lisboa 26%

Lucia Szabovรก is unbeaten at 12-0 across 12 pro fights; Tainara Lisboa is 7-4, winning 64% of 11 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Lucia Szabovรก a clear favorite (74% to win, odds 1.27). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Women's Strawweight

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Talita Alencar 8-1-1 2.13
VS
Piera Rodriguez 12-2-0 1.69
Talita Alencar 44%Piera Rodriguez 56%

Talita Alencar is 8-1-1, winning 80% of 10 pro fights; Piera Rodriguez is 12-2, winning 86% of 14 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Piera Rodriguez a slight favorite (56% to win, odds 1.69). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Nick Klein 6-3-0 2.28
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Joe Kropschot 9-3-0 1.61
Nick Klein 41%Joe Kropschot 59%

Nick Klein is 6-3, winning 67% of 9 pro fights; Joe Kropschot is 9-3, winning 75% of 12 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Joe Kropschot a slight favorite (59% to win, odds 1.61). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Featherweight

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Julian Erosa 31-14-0 1.64
VS
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท JeongYeong Lee 11-3-0 2.23
Julian Erosa 58%JeongYeong Lee 42%

Julian Erosa is 31-14, winning 69% of 45 pro fights; JeongYeong Lee is 11-3, winning 79% of 14 pro fights.

Experience is a real gap here: Julian Erosa has 31 more pro fights than JeongYeong Lee.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Julian Erosa a slight favorite (58% to win, odds 1.64). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Welterweight

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Rodrigo Sezinando 9-2-0 1.62
VS
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช Theodor Berggren 8-4-0 2.26
Rodrigo Sezinando 58%Theodor Berggren 42%

Rodrigo Sezinando is 9-2, winning 82% of 11 pro fights; Theodor Berggren is 8-4, winning 67% of 12 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Rodrigo Sezinando a slight favorite (58% to win, odds 1.62). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Middleweight

๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Azamat Bekoev 20-5-0 1.44
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Andre Petroski 13-7-0 2.72
Azamat Bekoev 65%Andre Petroski 35%

Azamat Bekoev is 20-5, winning 80% of 25 pro fights; Andre Petroski is 13-7, winning 65% of 20 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Azamat Bekoev a clear favorite (65% to win, odds 1.44). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

MMA

Featherweight

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Francis Marshall 10-3-0 2.12
VS
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Dakota Hope 11-2-0 1.70
Francis Marshall 45%Dakota Hope 55%

Francis Marshall is 10-3, winning 77% of 13 pro fights; Dakota Hope is 11-2, winning 85% of 13 pro fights.

Pick A Fight's record-based model makes Dakota Hope a slight favorite (55% to win, odds 1.70). It only looks at records โ€” opposition quality, styles, layoffs and weight cuts aren't in it, which is where upsets come from.

Ready to make your picks? Play on Pick A Fight →

5,000 R starting balance. No real money. Just bragging rights.